Report: Pot holes

00:00 May 19 2015 52.016393071972,-9.4792796235504

Description
Same story more pot potholes.Guests are complaining that their cars are being damaged because of the road at my accommodation.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/5372

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (May 20 2015)
The matter has been forwarded to the Killarney Municipal District Operations Office for attention.

Thank you.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Sep 17, 2019

Near N/A, 2.59 Kms

Street Light Out

07:25 Sep 19, 2019

Near 52.100166,-9.788505, 14.35 Kms

Recessed & damaged cover. Killorglin, The Square

16:07 Aug 25, 2019

Near The Square, Main Street, Killorglin, KY., 14.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 07, 2019

Near N/A, 16.16 Kms

Potholes and bad drainage systems

10:45 Sep 18, 2019

Near , 16.57 Kms