Report: Rainwater shore blocked.

10:01 May 20 2015 The Mall, Donnybrook, Dublin 4

Description
There is a rainwater shore outside of Lyk Nu, The Mall, Donnybrook that is blocked preventing the rainwater from clearing from the footpaths, especially during flash flooding. Could this be looked at please.
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (May 20 2015)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Sean Brennan (May 20 2015)
Thank you for prompt response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Traffic lights

09:41 Aug 28, 2019

Near Eglinton Road, 0.28 Kms

Loose and pitted drain cover, tripping hazard

19:50 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.321848,-6.251542, 0.57 Kms

Broken raised paving

10:40 Sep 16, 2019

Near 53.324940870139,-6.2196718655931, 0.77 Kms

Pavement breaking up at Haddington Buildings

11:55 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.33526,-6.241154, 0.89 Kms

Street light

21:05 Sep 03, 2019

Near 53.309789845323,-6.2423255031339, 0.9 Kms