Report: Grass cutting

10:50 May 20 2015 53.27669,-6.369108

Description
The grass remains uncut in the Heatherview Estate. The outskirts opp the church has been cut two weeks ago but not the grass on the close etc.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/5377

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 9 2015)

this query re grass cutting in heatherview estate has been referred to the relevant supervisor for the area for his attention

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Overhanging tree branches

11:45 Sep 13, 2019

Near 53.276021569425,-6.3704964167181, 0.07 Kms

Street light not working

21:20 Sep 13, 2019

Near Heatherview road Aylesbury Dublin 24, 0.11 Kms

Over grown trees

22:45 Aug 25, 2019

Near 17 Heatherview lawn, 0.12 Kms

Grass to be laid

20:02 Aug 25, 2019

Near 1 tymon Crescent old bawn tallaght Dublin ( side of house at wall), 0.15 Kms

Over grown tree

13:50 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.273988571374,-6.3687919520627, 0.19 Kms