Report: Tree roots damaging kerb/Trees overgrown

11:36 May 20 2015 70 woodview heights

Description
The tree outside our house is uprooting the kerb on to the road.Also the trees on the road are all overgrown.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2015)

Already reported under FYS Enquiry Details: 1101250

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 17 2015)

Thank you for your enquiry.

The tree at this location has been listed for consideration for pruning on the Draft 2016 Tree Maintenance Programme

Public Realm Section

South Dublin Co. co.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Karen (Jul 14 2015)
The tree outside is now so overgrown onto the path that if you are walking on the path the branches are hitting off you they are grown down so far, you have to walk out on the road instead. The tree is overhanging into our garden and blocking the signal for our satellite it is so tall. This needs to be addressed urgently before there is an accident.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

23:40 Aug 30, 2019

Near 53.350575029725,-6.466341311332, 0.18 Kms

Builders taking the p*ss as usual

17:05 Sep 01, 2019

Near 53.347183,-6.465681, 0.41 Kms

Trees overgrown impacting bus corridor

13:37 Aug 29, 2019

Near -6.45266,53.35320, 0.5 Kms

Illegal halting site

09:05 Sep 02, 2019

Near 53.345943574017,-6.4618814742118, 0.5 Kms

Street Lights not Working

10:20 Aug 26, 2019

Near 53.346197561935,-6.4693397761069, 0.51 Kms