Report: Hole in Footpath

11:46 May 20 2015 111 Rossvale, Portlaoise, Laois

Description
Hole in Tarmac on a footpath. This needs to be filled in as there are children living near it and could hurt themselves.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Roads Department. (May 21 2015)
Your report has been forwarded to the area engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Vehicles

22:05 Sep 16, 2019

Near 53.050275738978,-7.3192599697095, 0.34 Kms

Abandoned Vehicles

22:05 Sep 16, 2019

Near 53.050295086734,-7.3192921562183, 0.34 Kms

Not working lamp

05:20 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.044203644378,-7.295258891257, 0.74 Kms

Faulty traffic light at pedestrian crossing

12:00 Aug 30, 2019

Near 53.035471,-7.315075, 0.86 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Aug 29, 2019

Near N/A, 1.01 Kms