Report: Broken Street Light

12:00 May 20 2015 53.275006965584,-6.3051628921199

Description
The street light outside 16 Airpark Rise (pole 3) is not working. Bulb needs to be replaced



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/5381

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2015)

Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

Pole 3 outside 16 Airpark Rise is included on the list for repair and will be attended to as soon as possible.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

19:20 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.273852222435,-6.3006255297479, 0.2 Kms

Trees and lightning

12:50 Aug 30, 2019

Near 8 Orlagh Meadows knocklyon D16x7y4, 0.27 Kms

Footpaths Overgrown

18:10 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.278557253589,-6.2974369714657, 0.4 Kms

Street Light Not Working

09:55 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.276234801546,-6.2955773802029, 0.41 Kms

Overflowing bin

18:02 Sep 17, 2019

Near Scholarstown road Knocklyon, 0.45 Kms