Report: Dumping

13:06 May 20 2015 76 Old Cabra Road, Dublin, Ireland

Description
3 Black bags dumped on the pavement outside 19 Old Cabra Road
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 20 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 21 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to public domain on the 21/05/2015 to remove the bags and investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Hedge blocking footpath

21:20 Sep 03, 2019

Near 53.36113954487,-6.2910458273158, 0.14 Kms

Uneven surface

16:20 Aug 27, 2019

Near 53.360872795663,-6.2964642446791, 0.15 Kms

Cul de sac parking

21:35 Sep 06, 2019

Near 53.362235984307,-6.2911308331747, 0.2 Kms

Damaged footpath

21:15 Sep 03, 2019

Near 53.359040427385,-6.2875736844326, 0.24 Kms

Potholes on road

22:55 Aug 24, 2019

Near 53.3627610853,-6.2899407718319, 0.26 Kms