Report: Litter Bin overflowing

13:08 May 20 2015 16 Dodsborough Road, Lucan, Co. Dublin

Description
The litter bin outside Launderette on Dodsborough Road is stuffed full again. I reported that this bin is being used by someone to dispose of their domestic waste 4 days ago, and the matter is 'on hold'. Bin was only emptied within last couple of days and is full again.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

23:40 Aug 30, 2019

Near 53.350575029725,-6.466341311332, 0.17 Kms

Builders taking the p*ss as usual

17:05 Sep 01, 2019

Near 53.347183,-6.465681, 0.35 Kms

Illegal halting site

09:05 Sep 02, 2019

Near 53.345943574017,-6.4618814742118, 0.42 Kms

Trees overgrown impacting bus corridor

13:37 Aug 29, 2019

Near -6.45266,53.35320, 0.44 Kms

Street Lights not Working

10:20 Aug 26, 2019

Near 53.346197561935,-6.4693397761069, 0.48 Kms