Report: Footpaths damaged

10:00 May 21 2015 53.398078,-6.40112

Description
The vehicle access ramp out side houses 17 & 26 Blakestown Drive are broken-up, causing a potenial slip, trip or fall hazard. Perhaps you could have them repaired, thanks.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/5393

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (May 25 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your email has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their inspection and attention. Regards, Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC - Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Aug 13 2015)
The area inspector has advised that the footpath repairs have been carried out outside No 26 and Eircom are investigating the footpath outside No 17 Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light out Briarwood Avenue

11:57 Aug 23, 2019

Near Briarwood estate, Dublin 15, 0.08 Kms

Footpath

09:33 Aug 28, 2019

Near 49 Huntstown Lawn, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15, 0.09 Kms

M50 southbound lane 1 pothole

21:18 Aug 25, 2019

Near M50 south N3 underpass lane1, 0.28 Kms

Abandoned vehicle

22:10 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.393408080909,-6.3991007703315, 0.33 Kms

Street Light not working

15:00 Sep 09, 2019

Near the court mulhuddart wood, 0.38 Kms