Report: Unauthorised road marking

12:44 May 21 2015 Old Lucan Rd / main Road Palmerstown Dublin 20 . Palmerstown Village

Description
Unauthorised road marking on Lane access between Palmerstown House Pub and Clarkville Arr and Flower Shop Flower shop beside adjoining houses of Glenside Villas .
NO ENTRY was painted in WHITE CAPITALS on this new Tarmac recently installed as part of SDCC Village Iniatative
Can you inspect ASAP please .
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 26 2015)

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The unauthorised marking of “NO-ENTRY” on the lane in Palmerstown is been investigated by South Dublin County Council Traffic Section. An appropriate solution is being arranged.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Poor road repair

13:22 Nov 02, 2019

Near, 0.08 Kms

broken manhole and sever damage to street

20:33 Oct 30, 2019

Near Palmerstown Village Dublin 20, 0.1 Kms

Street Lights

13:11 Nov 02, 2019

Near, 0.13 Kms

Low hanging election posters

21:53 Nov 10, 2019

Near Pedestrian lights at Kennelsfort Rd upper (near Footbridge), 0.18 Kms

All street lights in lane gone

20:40 Nov 04, 2019

Near 53.353904742304,-6.3705148640514, 0.19 Kms