Report: Street Light Not Working

23:54 Jun 29 2015 Rose Hill

Description
Light No.3 Is Not Working
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DLR Customer Service (Jun 30 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Section. For further information or advice, or if you become aware of any faulty street lighting in the Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council administrative area, please contact the Public Lighting Section on 01-2054809 or email lighting@dlrcoco.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

21:09 Sep 26, 2019

Near Newtownparks, 0.02 Kms

Overgrown brambles and plants

11:12 Sep 26, 2019

Near Pedestrian paths Brewery Road just off the N11 before the entrance to The Grange, 0.71 Kms

Road markings

13:58 Oct 02, 2019

Near 51 Laurleen Stillorgan Blackrock Co Dublin, 0.73 Kms

Street lights

23:23 Oct 16, 2019

Near Inside The Grange, 0.95 Kms

danger of child death

15:06 Sep 24, 2019

Near 1 Allen Park Road, Stillorgan, Blackrock, 0.95 Kms