Report: Street Lights Not Working

00:45 Jun 30 2015 Kimmage Road Lower

Description
Poles 72, 73 And 75 Are Not Working
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 1 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. It has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

13:44 Oct 13, 2019

Near Terenure Road West, 0.14 Kms

White paint on footpath

18:30 Sep 29, 2019

Near 53.31756232304,-6.2929504965126, 0.4 Kms

Traffic lights

18:47 Sep 22, 2019

Near Fortfield Road, 0.41 Kms

Footpath Repair

11:40 Oct 01, 2019

Near 30 the cloisters, 0.41 Kms

Parking on green each day

20:30 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.317476512157,-6.2919192018937, 0.42 Kms