Report: Street Lights Not Working

00:47 Jun 30 2015 Kimmage Road West

Description
Lamp Posts No.2 And No.7 Are Not Working
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 1 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. It has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

13:44 Oct 13, 2019

Near Terenure Road West, 0.24 Kms

Hole in road

09:10 Sep 30, 2019

Near 53.313700481675,-6.3094330124965, 0.34 Kms

Traffic lights

18:47 Sep 22, 2019

Near Fortfield Road, 0.37 Kms

Overflowing bin and rubbish

16:37 Sep 21, 2019

Near Perrystown playground, 0.4 Kms

White paint on footpath

18:30 Sep 29, 2019

Near 53.31756232304,-6.2929504965126, 0.5 Kms