Report: Street Light Not Working

00:49 Jun 30 2015 Walkinstown Avenue

Description
Lamp Post No.13 Is Not Working
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2015)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 1 2015)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. It has been repaired
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Missing Tree

20:50 Sep 28, 2019

Near 53.329119423805,-6.3400182730168, 0.3 Kms

Water

18:04 Oct 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.57 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:40 Oct 13, 2019

Near Knockmitten Lane, 0.69 Kms

Abandoned Car

10:50 Sep 21, 2019

Near 53.327834,-6.357969, 0.71 Kms

Rubbish dumped

14:55 Sep 19, 2019

Near 53.316098265101,-6.3310826151683, 0.74 Kms