Report: Street Lights Not Working

00:56 Jun 30 2015 The Sand Hole

Description
Poles 9, 11 And 12 Are Not Working
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jun 30 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Damaged timber verge fence/protector

23:19 Sep 22, 2019

Near (53.3836155, -6.3714631) public road at 3 Castleknock Rd, 0.13 Kms

Water overflowing

14:55 Sep 29, 2019

Near 53.371527153795,-6.377027006408, 0.37 Kms

Footpath at 81 College Grove, Castleknock, Dublin 15

16:38 Sep 23, 2019

Near Castleknock, 0.5 Kms

Damaged footpath

12:11 Oct 08, 2019

Near castleknock lodge, 0.52 Kms

Lack of litter bins

18:05 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.373124426412,-6.3628602452846, 0.59 Kms