Report: Shade Missing From Amber Light

00:58 Jun 30 2015 The Sand Hole

Description
The Shade Is Missing For The Amber Light On The Traffic Lights At The Sand Hole
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Jul 8 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your email has been forwarded to our Inspector for their inspection. Regards, Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC - Operations Dept (Oct 27 2015)
This record has now been closed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Damaged timber verge fence/protector

23:19 Sep 22, 2019

Near (53.3836155, -6.3714631) public road at 3 Castleknock Rd, 0.07 Kms

Water overflowing

14:55 Sep 29, 2019

Near 53.371527153795,-6.377027006408, 0.31 Kms

Footpath at 81 College Grove, Castleknock, Dublin 15

16:38 Sep 23, 2019

Near Castleknock, 0.53 Kms

Damaged footpath

12:11 Oct 08, 2019

Near castleknock lodge, 0.56 Kms

Lack of litter bins

18:05 Sep 25, 2019

Near 53.373124426412,-6.3628602452846, 0.61 Kms