Report: dumping Ballina

09:51 Jun 30 2015 Ballina, Co. Mayo

Description
Black bags dumped again in lane at Garden St Ballina. Please remove from lane.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Mayo County Council - Customer Care Team (Oct 2 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report will be forwarded to the relevent Section to be dealt with. We will post a further update when one becomes available.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Mayo County Council - Customer Care Team (Oct 2 2015)
Mayo County Council staff have cleaned up this area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dumping Ballina

10:15 Sep 26, 2019

Near Ballina Co Mayo, 0.07 Kms

Street Light

15:05 Oct 13, 2019

Near 54.120109712244,-9.1610681865062, 0.43 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Oct 09, 2019

Near N/A, 7.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Oct 03, 2019

Near N/A, 8.4 Kms

Lighting

12:16 Sep 27, 2019

Near Station road ballina co. Mayo, 9.31 Kms