Report: Overgrown bush obscures right turn sign

10:15 Jun 30 2015 Carpenterstown Road at Collegefort

Description
Westbound Carpenterstown Road, approaching the junction into Collegefort/Collegewood estate, the yellow right turn sign is obscured by bushes. See attached photo.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fingal Co.Co., Cas/Mul Operations Team (Jul 6 2015)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street your report has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for his attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Damaged timber verge fence/protector

23:19 Sep 22, 2019

Near (53.3836155, -6.3714631) public road at 3 Castleknock Rd, 0.08 Kms

Water overflowing

14:55 Sep 29, 2019

Near 53.371527153795,-6.377027006408, 0.21 Kms

Footpath at 81 College Grove, Castleknock, Dublin 15

16:38 Sep 23, 2019

Near Castleknock, 0.54 Kms

Damaged traffic sign

16:14 Oct 04, 2019

Near Diswellstown Road, 0.57 Kms

Damaged footpath

12:11 Oct 08, 2019

Near castleknock lodge, 0.59 Kms