Report: Drainage in Townparks, Skerries

10:34 Jun 30 2015 Outside Townparks, Skerries, Co. Dublin

Description
There is an awful smell coming from the manhole outside Townparks, Skerries, Co. Dublin.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 30 2015)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Aug 12 2015)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or ‘Talk To’ us on Boards.ie/irishWater.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Oct 16 2015)
Referral by FYS to Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Lights not working 2 weeks

21:41 Sep 26, 2019

Near Newtownparks, Skerries, 0.13 Kms

Skerries lights

21:46 Sep 26, 2019

Near Newtownparks, Skerries, 0.13 Kms

The hoar rock

14:40 Oct 06, 2019

Near The hoar rock, 0.2 Kms

Large pot holes

18:05 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.581144666183,-6.1138773775443, 0.22 Kms

Broken path

20:30 Sep 28, 2019

Near 53.576867,-6.112831, 0.24 Kms