Report: Double yellow lines

11:32 Jun 30 2015 Palmerstown Dublin 20

Description
The Palmerstown Court Residentents Association has submitted several verbal requests to have the double yellow lines at the entrance to the estate repainted, as the original lines have been all but obliterated. Despite assurances being given by SDCC the work has not yet taken place.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 1 2015)

This has been sent tot he Roads Engineer for further attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken/No Kerb

18:20 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.353753015243,-6.3699766788707, 0.02 Kms

Dumping

18:10 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.354058431341,-6.3691844883801, 0.06 Kms

Tree outside Coachhouse

16:21 Oct 10, 2019

Near Corner of Old Lucan Road and Mill Lane, 0.14 Kms

Water leak in laneway

00:30 Oct 08, 2019

Near 53.352298870862,-6.3743804628977, 0.19 Kms

Broken surface in Laneway

09:53 Oct 07, 2019

Near Palmerstown Avenue D20 XF38, 0.33 Kms