Report: Dangerous trench in road

12:20 Jun 30 2015 53.297054986125,-6.2848393743431

Description
On the east (castle) side of the road between the two set of traffic lights there is a trench like depression that is dangerous for cyclists/damaging to cars.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/5743
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 1 2015)

This has been brought to the attention of the Roads Inspector to examine.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Water ceased flowing int lake

11:40 Oct 11, 2019

Near 53.296764,-6.282655, 0.09 Kms

Broken Path

13:45 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.299822126225,-6.2836806528641, 0.2 Kms

Broken Street Light Cover

10:05 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.296354519319,-6.2800581836846, 0.2 Kms

Littering

13:40 Oct 07, 2019

Near 53.301348364496,-6.2835191342006, 0.3 Kms

Footpath

21:55 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.295285,-6.292495, 0.34 Kms