Report: Horse Manure

08:37 Jul 17 2012 Behind bus shelter (3368) Esker Road, Lucan, Co Dublin

Description
Horse manure has been "left" on the path behind the bus shelter on Esker Road, Lucan. To avoid stepping in it or to get to the bus shelter you have to now walk on the road. The trees overhang here so the rain will not wash it away.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 1 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

The Cleansing Section will inspect this location and arrange for a road sweep as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Grass never cut by council

21:20 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.340806220831,-6.4512969411371, 0.26 Kms

Grafitti on road sign

16:55 Jul 11, 2019

Near 53.342091916239,-6.443215396072, 0.27 Kms

Safety Risk - hedge too high

21:30 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.339663156933,-6.4439417724609, 0.37 Kms

Dangerous Boundary Wall

22:20 Jul 01, 2019

Near SDCC Hillcrest, Lucan, 0.43 Kms

Damaged path extreme trip hazard

18:25 Jul 11, 2019

Near 53.337803,-6.442979, 0.5 Kms