Report: Tree maintenance

11:20 Jul 17 2012 R14 between Knocklyon Road & traffic lights at next jctn

Description
Trees and bush growth on the R114 between Knocklyon Road and traffic lights at the next junction going towards Tallaght has almost covered the footpath, forcing pedestrians to walk on the cycle path.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 31 2012)
<h1>This query regarding overgrowth onto the footpath along the R114 has been referred to the relevant Parks Supervisor for his attention. The Parks Department will endeavour to have overhanging material cut back as a matter of urgency in the coming weeks.</h1>
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

10:53 Oct 15, 2019

Near Firhouse Road, 0.13 Kms

Illegal Dumping and dog litter

15:17 Nov 10, 2019

Near Cheeverstown/Fettercairn, 0.15 Kms

Broken Street Light

10:12 Oct 29, 2019

Near Firhouse Road, 0.18 Kms

Fallen tree

12:30 Nov 01, 2019

Near 53.291550513422,-6.3203296844326, 0.3 Kms

Graffiti on street furniture Oldbridge road Templeogue

14:25 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.295332842189,-6.3090291593014, 0.31 Kms