Report: Broken Wall

12:06 Jul 17 2012 side of 1A Monksfield Meadows, foothpath on Woodford Walk

Description
The boundary wall of the first house on Monksfield Meadows has broken, leaving debris on footpath.
Could SDCC contact owner clear it up. Also the house built in garden has be left unfinished for number years. It looks like a building site and should not have been left like that
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 1 2012)
The Inspector for Road Maintenance will arrange for the debris on the footpath to be removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Bulb gone in street light

13:50 Oct 20, 2019

Near Monksfield walk outside number 34, 0.05 Kms

Remains of a Bombfire rubbish

17:58 Nov 15, 2019

Near Clondalkin Woodford Drive, 0.11 Kms

Woodford Drive and road

09:21 Nov 18, 2019

Near Woodford Drive, Clondalkin., 0.11 Kms

Waste from fire

15:03 Nov 18, 2019

Near Woodford drive ...the field is littered with rubbish and old furniture ., 0.11 Kms

trees and footpaths

19:53 Nov 12, 2019

Near woodford court clondalkin, 0.13 Kms