Report: Road or pavement obstruction at 148 Leeson Street Upper

14:23 Jul 17 2012 148-150 Leeson Street Upper, Droichead Na Dothra, Dublin 4

Description
'Keywaste' dumpster stored 24/7 outside Leeson Lounge pub in the loading bay causing an obstruction to parking and a danger to cyclists and motorists. It is right beside one of the busiest cycle lanes in the city. The road incorporates a cycle lane, bus lane and two lanes of traffic.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Oct 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Oct 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Severely Uneven Road Surface

16:30 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.329348193065,-6.2524265694516, 0.14 Kms

Yellow box

12:55 Nov 09, 2019

Near 53.329351,-6.257923, 0.28 Kms

Street light

10:55 Nov 16, 2019

Near 53.335426722056,-6.2519053616788, 0.28 Kms