Report: Public Light to be straightened

19:43 Jul 17 2012 outside house no 13 Carndonagh Lawn, Dublin 13

Description
I am the resident currently living at house no 13 Carndonagh Lawn, Dublin 13 and the public light currently outside my house is currently bent sideways. It has been bent for the past couple of years. Please Fix as soon as possible
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Jul 18 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The public lighting column at this location will be inspected to establish if it requires immediate replacement. If it does not require immediate replacement it will be added to our replacement programme for replacement in the near future.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Working

13:39 Oct 22, 2019

Near Donaghmede Avenue, 0.11 Kms

Litter

16:41 Oct 22, 2019

Near Kilbarrack Cemetery, 0.16 Kms

Illegal dumping

08:03 Oct 29, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.25 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

08:01 Oct 30, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.25 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

09:25 Nov 09, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.25 Kms