Report: Fly tipping ash park court

07:39 Jul 18 2012 Ash park lucan dublin

Description
Big black bag of rubbish on our green near trees last few days
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 23 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping at Ash Park Court.

The Litter Warden has inspected the area and was unable to locate the offending black bag. If the bag is still in place, perhaps you could contact the Litter Warden directly on 4149220 with the exact location.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 Jun 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Election poster still up

07:15 Jul 22, 2019

Near 53.344154667608,-6.4319563976566, 0.22 Kms

Litter - election poster

07:36 Jul 09, 2019

Near Griffeen road, 0.22 Kms

Grafitti on road sign

16:55 Jul 11, 2019

Near 53.342091916239,-6.443215396072, 0.42 Kms

N4 Cycle Path Needs Road Sweeping

11:06 Jul 08, 2019

Near N4 from Lucan to M50 interchange, 0.47 Kms