Report: Blocked Drain on Old Nangor Rd.Clondalkin

11:27 Jul 18 2012 Nangor Road.Clondalkin,Dublin 22

Description
I came across this last night on the Old Nangor Road.Clondalkin. It is on the road near the Clondalkin Pipe Band premises as you head into the Village.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 1 2012)
This matter has been forwarded to the Inspector for Road Maintenance for investigation and repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Manhole

14:30 Nov 06, 2019

Near 53.327527,-6.395549, 0.28 Kms

Bad roads

12:10 Oct 14, 2019

Near 53.331760439114,-6.3997432380733, 0.36 Kms

Damaged road sign

20:19 Oct 20, 2019

Near Junction of bawnogue, on the old nangor road, clondalkin dublin 22, 0.37 Kms

Rubbish everywhere on this road for last week!

12:40 Nov 06, 2019

Near 53.327723009164,-6.411658413602, 0.39 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

09:50 Nov 02, 2019

Near 53.326847286611,-6.4121161771647, 0.41 Kms