Report: Hedge cutting

11:48 Jul 18 2012 Neilstown Dublin

Description
I am writing to ask for the roundabout at Neilstown shops to have shrubs cut as when crossing the road it is impossible to see traffic coming.It is a danger to all who use this crossing, If shrubs are not trimmed or removed there is the possibily of an accident.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 1 2012)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Esker District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the area at the specified location. On foot of this report a further response will issue.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

overgrown trees Oatfield Estate

14:09 Jun 24, 2019

Near -6.39, 53.34, 0.31 Kms

huge tree

20:54 Jun 27, 2019

Near wheatfields, 0.33 Kms

Overgrown Trees

08:25 Jun 24, 2019

Near 53.337773584239,-6.4049600256264, 0.34 Kms

Front of Woodavens Estate, Ronanstown

13:53 Jun 27, 2019

Near 20 woodavens clondalkin, 0.35 Kms

Broken Kerb

20:20 Jun 30, 2019

Near 53.337755899557,-6.3892279417702, 0.37 Kms