Report: illegal dumping

11:51 Jul 18 2012 Cloonmore Avenue, Tallaght

Description
10 or 12 black bags of rubbish dumped behind cloonmore avenue beside the river. bags have split open and rubbish is spilling out.
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 1 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Grass needs cutting

10:45 Jul 03, 2019

Near Cloonmore road Jobstown tallaght Dublin 24, 0.1 Kms

Litter

12:21 Jul 14, 2019

Near dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght, 0.11 Kms

Illegal Dumping and Excess litter in Glenshane

22:05 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.283353,-6.399133, 0.29 Kms

Illegal Dumping

10:40 Jul 02, 2019

Near 32 Russell View, 0.31 Kms

Dangerous Cycle Path

20:40 Jun 26, 2019

Near 53.282962112839,-6.3905772915556, 0.36 Kms