Report: Pavement Coming apart

11:52 Jul 18 2012 14 Weston Court,lucan

Description
Outside my house where a hole was dug several years ago by you guys the pavement is starting to come loose and driving my car into driveway is an issue
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 1 2012)
Please contact Road Maintenance Section at 014149000 with the address of where this problem is occuring.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car on Weston Avenue

00:19 Jun 26, 2019

Near Weston Avenue opposite no. 43, 0.08 Kms

Fallen tree

11:39 Jul 01, 2019

Near, 0.42 Kms

Street light not working

14:15 Jul 22, 2019

Near 53.348045229157,-6.4768262135464, 0.52 Kms

Fallen tree

10:11 Jul 09, 2019

Near TandyÂ’s lane Lucan, 0.59 Kms

Grass verge

15:35 Jul 10, 2019

Near 53.350478395566,-6.4571682878455, 0.71 Kms