Report: Litter problem

11:58 Jul 18 2012 woodlawn Park ave dublin

Description
There is a lot of litter strewn about the place on the green area at the top of Woodlawn Park Avenue, fast food wrappers beer bottles & cans.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jul 25 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding litter on the green area at Woodlawn Park Avenue.

The Litter Warden has inspected the area and arrangements have been made to have the area litter picked.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street lights on 24/7

14:41 Jul 04, 2019

Near Ballycullen Avenue, 0.07 Kms

Dodder clean-up

14:40 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.282945,-6.341089, 0.08 Kms

Overgrowth not maintained - anti-social issues

00:27 Jun 29, 2019

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.09 Kms

Overgrown treed

03:26 Jun 28, 2019

Near Killakee firhouse, 0.16 Kms

Dangerous Path due to large crack and lifting of one side

14:36 Jun 24, 2019

Near 28 Carriglea Grove, Firhouse., 0.21 Kms