Report: R136 Near St Mark's GAA overgrown bushes

08:40 Aug 2 2012 bellevue springfield tallaght

Description
Across the road (Cookstown Way?) from St Mark's GAA Club and near Bellevue Apartments there is a stretch of footpath where overgrown bushes (mainly blackberry but with other thorny types too) are blocking about a third of the walking area.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 3 2012)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Corkagh District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the area at the specified location. On foot of this report a further response will issue

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 23 2012)

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The Roads Inspector is currently examining this issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Damaged path

19:49 Aug 25, 2019

Near Dromcarra Avenue, 0.26 Kms

overgrown vine on boundary wall

16:29 Sep 10, 2019

Near alderwood green, 0.27 Kms

Sewage

10:44 Sep 03, 2019

Near springfield, 0.27 Kms

Dead tree

13:59 Aug 29, 2019

Near 44 Raheen Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.29 Kms

Lidl trollies dumped on roadside

18:32 Sep 08, 2019

Near N81 woodies tallaght & current location old blessington road/alderwood, 0.47 Kms