Report: Dead tree on pavement

12:27 Oct 17 2012 51 Shanglas Road, Beaumont, Dublin 9

Description
Tree outside 51 Shanglas Road is dead (Mountain Ash). This is the second tree in succession that has been damaged by the grass cutting machine and previously by the tree surgeons cutting branches that restrict overhead cables.Shanglas Road, Beaumont, Dublin 9
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Oct 23 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been reported to the parks officer for the area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

12:47 Aug 02, 2019

Near Coolgariff rd Beaumont outside corner of 21, 0.1 Kms

Graffiti on the back of sign

16:33 Aug 01, 2019

Near 213 swords road Whitehall, 0.27 Kms

Pot holes

06:40 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.389813,-6.24625, 0.33 Kms

Street lighting out of order

20:50 Aug 21, 2019

Near 53.384495042659,-6.2315933856075, 0.43 Kms

Pot holes in cycle lane

06:40 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.382456827712,-6.2445190112545, 0.54 Kms