Report: danger to public

14:01 Oct 17 2012 killinarden heights tallaght

Description
bomfire materal behind bush faceing houses no64 to 70 on killinarden heights
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 17 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street,

Your enquiry has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent who will arrange an inspection of the area and collection of any bonfire material. A further response will issue on foot of his report.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Nov 1 2012)

Thank you for your enquiry. This item will be referred to the depot concerned for inspection and removal as soon as possible.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Problem tree

15:50 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.278120668899,-6.3875751549388, 0.3 Kms

Broken glass and burned items

17:35 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.274664315215,-6.3960025151211, 0.34 Kms

Lane way at side of house

07:22 Jul 29, 2019

Near 147 Killinarden Estate tallaght Dublin 24, 0.36 Kms

Break Up on Road Surface

16:40 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.27913592014,-6.3838074941128, 0.41 Kms

Street light

01:50 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.279465,-6.390852, 0.41 Kms