Report: litter

14:14 Oct 17 2012 killinarden heights tallaght

Description
Killinarden heights - 2 skips bags full of househould rubbish on the public foot path for over 6 months
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 17 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 19 2012)

Thank you for your report of illegally dumped skip bags on Killinarden Heights.

The Litter Warden will carry out an inspection of the area and a further report will issue shortly.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Oct 26 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding illegally dumped skip bags on Killinarden Heights.

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the area and could not locate the reported skip bags on the footpath or roadway! He did locate some smaller bags around the area and these have been referred to our operations crew for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Problem tree

15:50 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.278120668899,-6.3875751549388, 0.3 Kms

Broken glass and burned items

17:35 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.274664315215,-6.3960025151211, 0.34 Kms

Lane way at side of house

07:22 Jul 29, 2019

Near 147 Killinarden Estate tallaght Dublin 24, 0.36 Kms

Break Up on Road Surface

16:40 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.27913592014,-6.3838074941128, 0.41 Kms

Street light

01:50 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.279465,-6.390852, 0.41 Kms