Report: Street Light Not Working

07:28 Dec 5 2012 between 31 and 32 in the Turnberry estate.

Description
Light outside numbers 31/32 Turnberry Baldoyle is currently not working. This means that about 4 or 5 houses are very dark in the morning and evenings.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 5 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Road Signs Missing

16:01 Nov 15, 2019

Near Dublin 24, 0.17 Kms

Damaged street light not replaced creating dangerous bend in road

20:04 Nov 16, 2019

Near 31 Baldoyle Road, Dublin 13, 0.33 Kms

Leaves for collection

18:20 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.388641204806,-6.129390691611, 0.37 Kms

Abandoned bike

20:40 Nov 05, 2019

Near 53.388434711705,-6.1295747055274, 0.39 Kms

Bulky Items Dumped

18:50 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.390309433087,-6.1200510662969, 0.42 Kms