Report: missing bolt on dart station railings

10:42 Dec 5 2012 killiney dart station northbond platform

Description
bolt missing
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 5 2012)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie<br />The area in question is in the administrative area of a Council not yet using FixYourStreet.ie<br />However we have been in touch with our colleagues in that Local Authority who will have the matter examined on your behalf.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 4 2013)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Dun-Laoghaire Rathdown Co. Co. who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Trees and shrubs need pruning

15:02 Jun 27, 2019

Near D18 EA30, 1.22 Kms

GRASS NOT CUT - CRINKEN GLEN, SHANKILL

17:49 Jul 05, 2019

Near Shankill,, 1.28 Kms

Collapsed road

21:05 Jul 17, 2019

Near 53.271074959892,-6.1300861870572, 1.29 Kms

Broken Footpath

22:05 Jul 14, 2019

Near 13 Glenview, Rochestown Avenue, Dun Laoghaire, 1.3 Kms

Trees Overgrown and Blocking Sunlight

23:09 Jul 02, 2019

Near 9 Parc Na Silla Avenue, Loughlinstown, 1.36 Kms