Report: Debris on the Road

14:24 Dec 5 2012 53.383075956356,-6.3621015276606

Description
Debris on the Road. Parts of a creashed car. Front Bumber and glass debris on the highway.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/232

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 May 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

Sewage blocked in woodview park,castleknock

19:14 May 02, 2019

Near Woodview park,castleknock, 0.27 Kms

Bushes encroaching onto path - near Granard Bridge

19:02 May 17, 2019

Near Castleknock Road at Granard Bridge, Castleknock, 0.34 Kms

Dangerously positioned poster

07:30 May 15, 2019

Near 53.385730904698,-6.3744595188226, 0.54 Kms

More dangerously low posters

07:35 May 15, 2019

Near 53.385907601212,-6.375302399779, 0.58 Kms