Report: Graffiti on road sign and power box.

16:50 Dec 5 2012 cherrywood crescent clondalkin

Description
The road sign on the roundabout in Cherrywood crescent has graffiti on it, as does the power box on Cherrywood Crescent Clondalkin. Can this be removed?
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 6 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

The graffiti at this location will be inspected and listed for removal as appropriate. The removal of the graffiti on the ESB sub-station is the responsibility of the ESB as the sub-station is their property. We will contact the ESB to advise them that this graffiti is there and request that they arrange for its removal.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken tree- Storm lorenzo damage

09:11 Oct 04, 2019

Near 281- 283 Cherrywood Lawn, Clondalkin, D22, 0.11 Kms

Light not working pole no 3

19:50 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.319724003585,-6.4130424980305, 0.12 Kms

Broken street light

13:55 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.318749543551,-6.4166863174368, 0.2 Kms

street lighting

20:23 Sep 18, 2019

Near cherywood grove clondalkin, 0.2 Kms

Faulty street light

20:03 Oct 07, 2019

Near cherywood grove clondalkin, 0.2 Kms