Report: STREET LIGHT

00:20 Dec 6 2012 cushlawn park tallaght dublin 24

Description
STREET LIGHT NOT WORKING ACROSS THE ROAD FROM 471 CUSHLAWN PARK TALLAGHT DUBLIN 24, ITS VERY DARK AT NIGHT, PLEASE FIX IT THANK YOU .
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 6 2012)

This has been listed for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lights on 24/7

14:47 Jul 04, 2019

Near Blessington Road, 1.38 Kms

Overgrown grass, weeds, stingers & tree branches

14:27 Jun 25, 2019

Near Kiltalown Heights, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 1.56 Kms

Broken street light

14:28 Jun 25, 2019

Near Kiltalown Heights, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 1.56 Kms

Illegal dumping

14:29 Jun 25, 2019

Near Kiltalown Heights, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 1.56 Kms

Open man hole

14:31 Jun 25, 2019

Near Kiltalown Heights, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 1.56 Kms