Report: Street lamp not functioning

09:14 Dec 6 2012 53.357208,-6.449849

Description
Street lamp on south side of mount andrew crescent lucan not functioning for a significant period of time.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/234

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 6 2012)

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Would it be possible to let me have the pole number or the location of said pole e.g. outside house number?

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Tree overgrown breaking cycle lane

13:45 Aug 30, 2019

Near 53.356933,-6.449318, 0.03 Kms

Public illumination

21:55 Sep 04, 2019

Near 53.360224670843,-6.4480520045315, 0.22 Kms

Dangerous Path

10:16 Aug 26, 2019

Near 27 esker lawns, 0.29 Kms

Trees overgrown impacting bus corridor

13:37 Aug 29, 2019

Near -6.45266,53.35320, 0.3 Kms

Street Light Out

22:11 Sep 10, 2019

Near 152 laraghcon, 0.32 Kms