Report: posters

10:43 Dec 6 2012 N4 Foxhunter slip Also Lucan Village

Description
Two reports have been sent to this address and acknowledged as having been received No. 1 re poster on wooden P & T pole outside Italitan Embassy in Lucan Village and No. 2 LARGE PLASTIC BANNER ON PUBLIC RAILINGS AT TOP OF FOXHUNTER N4 SLIP ROAD (Lucanvillage Tallagh slip road) Please, Please , Please, have Lucan litter warden inspect thesse and take the necessary action
Thank You
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 6 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden to investigate the illegal signage.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 11 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal signage.

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the sign at the Italian Embassy and the appropriate enforcement action has been taken in relation to this sign and the matter has been referred to our Roads Department for the sign to be removed.

In relation to the reported large plastic banner on the public railings at N4 slip road at the Foxhunter, the Litter Warden has been unable to locate this banner. If this is still in place, perhaps you could contact the Litter Warden directly on 4149220 with more specific details.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street drain.

20:04 Jun 25, 2019

Near 49 Sarsfield Park., 0.25 Kms

Street drain.

20:04 Jun 25, 2019

Near 49 Sarsfield Park,Lucan, 0.25 Kms

N4 Cycle Path Needs Road Sweeping

11:06 Jul 08, 2019

Near N4 from Lucan to M50 interchange, 0.35 Kms

Dodsboro Road

10:14 Jul 12, 2019

Near Dodsboro Road, 0.37 Kms

NeighbourÂ’s hedge obstructing pathway

14:38 Jun 27, 2019

Near 11 Esker Lane, Ballydowd, Lucan, 0.39 Kms