Report: Street Light ..

11:38 Dec 6 2012 Templeogue

Description
the street light across the road from 34 templeroan park, templeogue, has not been working for some months,
please replace asap,
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 6 2012)

This has been listed for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown grass verge

12:00 May 14, 2019

Near Templeogue Road grass verge. At the start of South Dublin City Councils border to Springfield Road turn., 0.04 Kms

Dead tree

17:30 May 02, 2019

Near 53.297369860388,-6.3094280060411, 0.08 Kms

Graffiti

09:34 May 16, 2019

Near Old Bridge Road, 0.16 Kms

Election posters obstructing the view of traffic

18:30 May 12, 2019

Near 53.301089690734,-6.3099108676727, 0.33 Kms

Street lighting

14:19 Apr 29, 2019

Near Templeville Drive, 0.36 Kms