Report: Street Light

11:47 Dec 6 2012 Knocklyon

Description
Hi, please note that public light number 16 on the pedestrian walkway at the end of Delaford Avenue Knocklyon Dublin 16 has been out of order for quite a long time.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 6 2012)

This has been listed for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Trees.

13:55 Apr 27, 2019

Near 53.280795369137,-6.3195182624813, 0.17 Kms

Under Ground Leak

11:52 May 10, 2019

Near Knocklyon Grove, Knocklyon, 0.18 Kms

Missing drain cover

16:17 May 08, 2019

Near Path outside 45 Coolamber Park, Knocklyon, Dublin 16, 0.23 Kms

Badly misaligned paving

07:05 May 21, 2019

Near 53.287034008797,-6.3143793842699, 0.34 Kms

Tree Cracking Pavement

18:25 May 12, 2019

Near 53.285783799355,-6.3089925910942, 0.39 Kms