Report: Street Lights

13:18 Dec 6 2012 Portmarnock

Description
I want to report 2 unworking street lights on Martello Court Portmarnock. They are located outside house numbers 86 and 90. Fingal..
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 6 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Trees need pruning

10:55 Sep 02, 2019

Near 53.426767255936,-6.1369071030113, 0.23 Kms

Few street lights not working

23:25 Aug 19, 2019

Near Woodlands cul de sac, Portmarnock, 0.3 Kms

Street Furniture

14:43 Aug 27, 2019

Near Strand Road, Portmarnock, 0.41 Kms

damage to footpath

16:57 Sep 05, 2019

Near 19 Portmarnock Walk, 0.43 Kms

Dishing of footpaths for wheelchair user

20:15 Sep 05, 2019

Near 53.432030272276,-6.1320213542391, 0.44 Kms