Report: Lights

13:38 Dec 6 2012 Sallins

Description
Please can you look at replacing the lights in the car park that is part of the entrance to SuperValu in Sallins (first turn right when you travel towards SuperValu in Sallins). I park there every day and each morning and evening it is impossible to see the parking machine and also I am concerned about the general safety in the area with the lack of street lights that are not being replaced.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare Customer Care (Dec 7 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Street Lighting Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare Customer Care (Dec 28 2012)
This car park is privately owned. This should be dealt with by the owner.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:05 Jul 09, 2019

Near N/A, 1 Kms

Street light cause electrical issue

00:05 Jul 07, 2019

Near 53.231883,-6.657321, 1.37 Kms

Massive Pothole forming, Naas, Co. Kildare.

17:07 Jul 15, 2019

Near naas, Dublin Road/Blessington road junction in left turn lane at Maxol lights coming from Dublin direction., 2.07 Kms

Faulty street light

19:20 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.215481005679,-6.6493455310647, 2.54 Kms

Potholes

10:35 Jul 18, 2019

Near 53.229280213747,-6.6072963868591, 2.83 Kms