Report: Wrecked Car debris on road

15:34 Dec 6 2012 53.38290956883,-6.3598806514118

Description
Large car bumber and plastic parts of car left on Highway in a dangerous position. On the city bound leg of the N3



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/235

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fingal Co Co Inspectorate (Dec 6 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, your complaint has been forwarded on to our Operations Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CasMul Operational Area (Dec 7 2012)
Your request to remove large car bumber and plastic parts of car has been referred to the Inspector for that area for his attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Sewage blocked in woodview park,castleknock

19:14 May 02, 2019

Near Woodview park,castleknock, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 May 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms

Bushes encroaching onto path - near Granard Bridge

19:02 May 17, 2019

Near Castleknock Road at Granard Bridge, Castleknock, 0.42 Kms

Lighting on the green

14:30 May 22, 2019

Near 53.375844,-6.360349, 0.49 Kms

Name of road missing - please replace

14:29 May 23, 2019

Near 6.36836, 53.38193 R806 Castleknock Road Dublin 15, 0.52 Kms