Report: Burst pipe? Water leak anyway

18:10 Dec 6 2012 Marino, Dublin 9

Description
There's water pouring from a shore on the corner of Griffith Ave and Turlough Parade, it's run all the way around the corner to Brian Road. If it freezes it'll be trouble!
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Dec 7 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Dublin City Council's Water Division carried out repairs to a leak at this location yesterday.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Bin overflowing

11:05 Jul 08, 2019

Near 53.366933,-6.226072, 0.25 Kms

Double yellow lines

23:05 Jul 10, 2019

Near 53.365294,-6.227375, 0.32 Kms

Missing Double Yellow Lines

16:05 Jul 09, 2019

Near 53.36334756749,-6.2204637360226, 0.59 Kms

Tree sucker branches blocking view

20:50 Jun 28, 2019

Near 53.373982360269,-6.2433231989091, 0.61 Kms

Urgent cleaning required: Human excrement on footpath

08:20 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.361410738567,-6.2383017995052, 0.65 Kms