Report: Cleaning of path and adjoining grass areas

13:48 Dec 11 2012 Oaklands Drive Rathgar

Description
Oaklands Drive,Rathgar,D6(Rd.To Luke Hosp.) Eventually you cleaned some of the leaves from the footpath(this path is used by some very sick and ill patients on their way to the Hospital,some on crutches,and residents and should be given prority.As stated some leaves were removed the remainder were blown over the grass areas covering the used beer cans,bottles,and all sorts of litter as there has been no regular cleaning of this area for months,apart from neighbours cleaning.Can this please be attended too.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Dec 12 2012)
Thank Your for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Waste Management Inspector for appropriate action to be taken.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:35 Aug 10, 2019

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Bicycle lane surface

08:30 Jul 31, 2019

Near 53.312260167056,-6.2740919538058, 0.47 Kms

Abandoned Bicycles

14:45 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.323556,-6.265467, 0.54 Kms

Path blocked by overgrown bush

11:10 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.32259,-6.288885, 0.59 Kms

Abandoned Van

10:35 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.324675,-6.264042, 0.63 Kms